Welcome to the Web Home of the Great Dane Club of California -


 
Visit
us
on
Facebook

- - -   U p c o m i n g   E v e n t s   - - -

Great Dane Club of America National Specialty

October 6, 2019 - October 12, 2019
The Founders Inn & Spa
5641 Indian River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464


Hosted by Northeast Division

August Events

 
August 3, 2019
Saturday
Richmond Dog Fanciers Club, Inc.
Dixon May Fairgrounds, 655 S 1st Street,Dixon, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Shalisa D. Neely / Group - Mrs. Judith A Brown
 
August 4, 2019
Sunday
Richmond Dog Fanciers Club, Inc.
Dixon May Fairgrounds, 655 S 1st Street,Dixon, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Judith A Brown / Group - Andrea Bradford M.D.
 
August 7, 2019
Wednesday
General Open Meeting
Coco's Restaurant, Arcadia, CA
 
August 10, 2019
Saturday
South Bay Kennel Club
North High School, 3620 W 182nd St,Torrance, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Vincent G Mulligan / Group - Mr. Robert L Robinson
 
August 10, 2019
Saturday
Sammamish Kennel Club
Cascade Air Park, 11921 Old Snohomish Monroe Rd,Snohomish, WA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Joyce A Vanek / Group - Dr. Roger S Pritchard
 
August 11, 2019
Sunday
South Bay Kennel Club
North High School, 3620 W 182nd St,Torrance, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke / Group - Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
 
August 11, 2019
Sunday
Sammamish Kennel Club
Cascade Air Park, 11921 Old Snohomish Monroe Rd,Snohomish, WA
Judges: Breed - Dr. Roger S Pritchard / Group - Ms. Joyce A Vanek
 
August 14, 2019
Wednesday
Board Meeting
Marie Calendar's, Azusa, CA
 
August 15, 2019
Thursday
Mount Rainier Working Dog Club
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE,Enumclaw, WA
Judges: Breed - Dr. Mary-Helene (Mimi) Brown M.D. / Group - Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
 
August 15, 2019
Thursday
Great Dane Club of Western Washington, Inc.
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE,Enumclaw, WA
Judge - Sheila D Paske
 
August 16, 2019
Friday
Mount Rainier Working Dog Club
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE,Enumclaw, WA
Judges: Breed - Judith Ann Smith / Group - Judith Ann Smith
 
August 16, 2019
Friday
Great Dane Club of Western Washington, Inc.
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE,Enumclaw, WA
Judge - Joy DeGruccio
 
August 17, 2019
Saturday
Reno Kennel Club
Reno-Sparks Livestock Event Center, 1350 N Wells Ave,Reno, NV
Judges: Breed - Mr. Jim Owens / Group - Ms. Carolyn I Alexander
 
August 17, 2019
Saturday
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Island Grove Regional Park, 501 N 14th Ave.,Greeley, CO
Judges: Breed - Hal T Biermann / Group - Ms. F. Susan Godek
 
August 17, 2019
Saturday
Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE,Enumclaw, WA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Terry L Berrios / Group - Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
 
August 18, 2019
Sunday
Reno Kennel Club
Reno-Sparks Livestock Event Center, 1350 N Wells Ave,Reno, NV
Judges: Breed - Nancy Liebes / Group - Nancy Liebes
 
August 18, 2019
Sunday
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Island Grove Regional Park, 501 N 14th Ave.,Greeley, CO
Judges: Breed - Ms. Sharol Candace Way / Group - Hal T Biermann
 
August 18, 2019
Sunday
Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Enumclaw Expo Center, 45224 284th Ave SE,Enumclaw, WA
Judges: Breed - Ronald Freeman / Group - Mr. Alberto Berrios
 
August 19, 2019
Monday
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Island Grove Regional Park, 501 N 14th Ave.,Greeley, CO
Judges: Breed - Ms. Shalisa D. Neely / Group - Mr. Goran Gladic
 
August 22, 2019
Thursday
Simi Valley Kennel Club
Earl Warren Showgrounds, Las Positas Road,Santa Barbara, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Andy Tao Gong / Group - Mr. Andy Tao Gong
 
August 23, 2019
Friday
Simi Valley Kennel Club
Earl Warren Showgrounds, Las Positas Road,Santa Barbara, CA
Judges: Breed - Ronald Freeman / Group - Ronald Freeman
 
August 24, 2019
Saturday
Mensona Kennel Club, Inc.
Sonoma County Fairgrounds, 1350 Bennet Valley Road,Santa Rosa, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Robert L Vandiver / Group - Mr. James A Moses
 
August 24, 2019
Saturday
Santa Barbara Kennel Club, Inc.
Earl Warren Showgrounds, Las Positas Road,Santa Barbara, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones / Group - Ms. Wendy L Paquette
 
August 25, 2019
Sunday
Mensona Kennel Club, Inc.
Sonoma County Fairgrounds, 1350 Bennet Valley Road,Santa Rosa, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. John Constantine-Amodei / Group - Mr. Robert L Vandiver
 
August 25, 2019
Sunday
Santa Barbara Kennel Club, Inc.
Earl Warren Showgrounds, Las Positas Road,Santa Barbara, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Wendy L Paquette / Group - Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones
 
August 29, 2019
Thursday
Cabrillo Kennel Club, Inc.
Bates Nut Farm, 15954 Woods Valley Rd.,Valley Center, CA
Judges: Breed - Sharon Sakson / Group - Hal T Biermann
 
August 30, 2019
Friday
Cabrillo Kennel Club, Inc.
Bates Nut Farm, 15954 Woods Valley Rd.,Valley Center, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith / Group - Mr. Robert J Shreve
 
August 31, 2019
Saturday
Gold Country Kennel Club
Nevada County Fairgrounds, 11228 McCourtney Rd,Grass Valley, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Vincent P Chianese / Group - Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
 
August 31, 2019
Saturday
Mt. Palomar Kennel Club
Bates Nut Farm, 15954 Woods Valley Rd.,Valley Center, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Mickey L Polimeni / Group - Mr. James E Taylor
 
August 31, 2019
Saturday
Longview-Kelso Kennel Club, Inc.
Columbia Country Fairgrounds , 58892 Sausler Road,St Helens, OR
Judges: Breed - Joy Lynne Huntley / Group - Richard Lopaschuk
 
August 31, 2019
Saturday
Cheyenne Kennel Club
Frontier Park, 8th Avenue at Hynds Blvd,Cheyenne, WY
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Jean Pero / Group - Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton


O t h e r   I m p o r t a n t    I n f o r m a t i o n




Great Dane Point Schedule (CA Only)
Effective May 15, 2019

 
 
1 Point
 
2 Points
 
3 Points
 
4 Points
 
5 Points
 
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
 
2
2
 
7
8
 
12
13
 
14
17
 
18
23
 
                               




    Visit the GDCC webstore at: www.cafepress.com/GDCC to purchase Official GDCC Logo merchandise    


Click to get PDF Reader


Last Update - July 27, 2019

2001 - © Great Dane Club of California