Welcome to the Web Home of the Great Dane Club of California -


 
Visit
us
on
Facebook

Special Notice

There is a new menu item labeled "Approved Breeders"
Please check it out !!



- - -   U p c o m i n g   E v e n t s   - - -

General Open Zoom Meeting & Board Meeting

6:00 PM
Wednesday, September 14, 2022
~ Immediately followed by a Board Meeting ~


September Events

 
September 3, 2022
Saturday
Cheyenne Kennel Club
Laramie County Fair-Archer Facility, 3967 Archer Parkway,Cheyenne, WY
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock / Group - Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
 
September 4, 2022
Sunday
Cheyenne Kennel Club
Laramie County Fair-Archer Facility, 3967 Archer Parkway,Cheyenne, WY
Judges: Breed - Cindy C Lane / Group - Ms. Robin A. Hug
 
September 5, 2022
Monday
Cheyenne Kennel Club
Laramie County Fair-Archer Facility, 3967 Archer Parkway,Cheyenne, WY
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Cindy Meyer / Group - Mr. Brian Meyer
 
September 8, 2022
Thursday
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
Douglas County Fairgrounds, 2110 SW Frear, I-5 Exit 123,Roseburg, OR
Judges: Breed - Mr. Jon R Cole / Group - Mr. Jon R Cole
 
September 9, 2022
Friday
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
Douglas County Fairgrounds, 2110 SW Frear, I-5 Exit 123,Roseburg, OR
Judges: Breed - Mr. Philip K Freilich / Group - Mr. Philip K Freilich
 
September 9, 2022
Friday
Red Canyons Kennel Club
Washington County Regional Legacy Park Fairgrounds, 5500 West 700 South,Hurricane, UT
Judges: Breed - Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine / Group - Mr. Gary L Andersen
 
September 10, 2022
Saturday
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
Douglas County Fairgrounds, 2110 SW Frear, I-5 Exit 123,Roseburg, OR
Judges: Breed - Mr. Richard J Lewis / Group - Mr. Richard J Lewis
 
September 10, 2022
Saturday
Red Canyons Kennel Club
Washington County Regional Legacy Park Fairgrounds, 5500 West 700 South,Hurricane, UT
Judges: Breed - Mr. Gary L Andersen / Group - Mr. Robert J Shreve
 
September 11, 2022
Sunday
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
Douglas County Fairgrounds, 2110 SW Frear, I-5 Exit 123,Roseburg, OR
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Jane E Treiber / Group - Mrs. Jane E Treiber
 
September 11, 2022
Sunday
Red Canyons Kennel Club
Washington County Regional Legacy Park Fairgrounds, 5500 West 700 South,Hurricane, UT
Judges: Breed - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard / Group - Mr. Terry Stacy
 
September 15, 2022
Thursday
Lake County Kennel Club of Northern California
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Joyce A Vanek / Group - Ms. Joyce A Vanek
 
September 15, 2022
Thursday
Intermountain West Working Group Club
Salt Lake County Equestrian Park, 2051 W 11400 S,South Jordan, UT
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock / Group - Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
 
September 16, 2022
Friday
Lake County Kennel Club of Northern California
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Douglas A Johnson / Group - James G Reynolds
 
September 16, 2022
Friday
Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Southwest Washington Fairgrounds, 2555 North National Ave.,Chehalis, WA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Luis F Sosa / Group - Patricia A Sosa
 
September 16, 2022
Friday
Intermountain West Working Group Club
Salt Lake County Equestrian Park, 2051 W 11400 S,South Jordan, UT
Judges: Breed - Mr. Brian Meyer / Group - Mr. Brian Meyer
 
September 17, 2022
Saturday
Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Eva E Berg / Group - Mrs. Eva E Berg
 
September 17, 2022
Saturday
Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Southwest Washington Fairgrounds, 2555 North National Ave.,Chehalis, WA
Judges: Breed - Patricia A Sosa / Group - Mr. James E Noe
 
September 17, 2022
Saturday
Bonneville Basin Kennel Association
Salt Lake County Equestrian Park, 2051 W 11400 S,South Jordan, UT
Judges: Breed - Hal T Biermann / Group - Hal T Biermann
 
September 18, 2022
Sunday
Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Sandy Weaver / Group - Mr. Philip John
 
September 18, 2022
Sunday
Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association
Southwest Washington Fairgrounds, 2555 North National Ave.,Chehalis, WA
Judges: Breed - Dana P Cline / Group - Mr. Luis F Sosa
 
September 18, 2022
Sunday
Bonneville Basin Kennel Association
Salt Lake County Equestrian Park, 2051 W 11400 S,South Jordan, UT
Judges: Breed - Mr. Jay Richardson / Group - Mr. Jay Richardson
 
September 19, 2022
Monday
Bonneville Basin Kennel Association
Salt Lake County Equestrian Park, 2051 W 11400 S,South Jordan, UT
Judges: Breed - Mr. Vincent G Mulligan / Group - Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
 
September 22, 2022
Thursday
Gallatin Dog Club
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds, Helena,MT
Judges: Breed - Mr. Rick Gschwender / Group - Mr. Rick Gschwender
 
September 23, 2022
Friday
Prescott Arizona Kennel Club
Findlay Toyota Center, 3201 N Main Street,Prescott Valley, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mr. Del Richards / Group - Mr. Robert L Robinson
 
September 23, 2022
Friday
Gallatin Dog Club
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds, Helena,MT
Judges: Breed - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero / Group - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
 
September 24, 2022
Saturday
Donner Trail Kennel Club, Inc.
Dixon May Fairgrounds, 655 S 1st Street,Dixon, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Faye Strauss / Group - Mr. William deVilleneuve
 
September 24, 2022
Saturday
Prescott Arizona Kennel Club
Findlay Toyota Center, 3201 N Main Street,Prescott Valley, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mr. Robert L Robinson / Group - Mrs. Donnelle Richards
 
September 24, 2022
Saturday
Helena Montana Kennel Club
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds, Helena,MT
Judges: Breed - Mr. Walter J Sommerfelt / Group - Mr. Walter J Sommerfelt
 
September 25, 2022
Sunday
Donner Trail Kennel Club, Inc.
Dixon May Fairgrounds, 655 S 1st Street,Dixon, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. William deVilleneuve / Group - Mrs. Faye Strauss
 
September 25, 2022
Sunday
Prescott Arizona Kennel Club
Findlay Toyota Center, 3201 N Main Street,Prescott Valley, AZ
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Donnelle Richards / Group - Mr. Del Richards
 
September 25, 2022
Sunday
Helena Montana Kennel Club
Lewis and Clark County Fairgrounds, Helena,MT
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green / Group - Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
 
September 29, 2022
Thursday
Willamette Valley Great Dane Club
Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive,Kennewick, WA
Judge - Arnecia (Arnie) Eckenrode
 
September 29, 2022
Thursday
Walla Walla Kennel Club
Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive,Kennewick, WA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Nikki Riggsbee / Group - Ms. Annella Cooper
 
September 30, 2022
Friday
Inland Northwest Great Dane Club
Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive,Kennewick, WA
Judge - Jason Hoke
 
September 30, 2022
Friday
Walla Walla Kennel Club
Columbia Park, 5111 SE Columbia Drive,Kennewick, WA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Desmond J Murphy / Group - Mr. Darryl Vice



O t h e r   I m p o r t a n t    I n f o r m a t i o n




Great Dane Point Schedule (CA Only)
Effective May 10, 2022

 
 
1 Point
 
2 Points
 
3 Points
 
4 Points
 
5 Points
 
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
 
2
2
 
6
8
 
9
14
 
11
18
 
14
24
 
                               




    Visit the GDCC webstore at: www.cafepress.com/GDCC to purchase Official GDCC Logo merchandise    


Click to get PDF Reader


Last Update - September 4, 2022

2001 - © Great Dane Club of California