Welcome to the Web Home of the Great Dane Club of California -


 
Visit
us
on
Facebook

- - -   U p c o m i n g   E v e n t s   - - -

Great Dane Club of California AKC Sanctioned Breed Match

and

~~  AKC Canine Good Citizen Test  ~~

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Yorba Regional Park
7600 E. La Palma, Anaheim, CA 92807

Our Puppy Match will be Judged By Mr. John Neet !!

Pet Expo

April 26 - April 28, 2019
Orange County Fairgrounds, Costa Mesa, CA

This is a very important activity !!
It is our chance to educate the public about our breed

GDCC Pet Expo Coordinator - Patricia Schempp

Great Dane Club of California Back-To-Back Specialties

Thursday, May 23 (AM & PM)
Los Angeles County Fairplex
Pomona, CA

Entries close Wednesday, May 8, 2019


Great Dane Club of America National Specialty

October 6, 2019 - October 12, 2019
The Founders Inn & Spa
5641 Indian River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464


Hosted by Northeast Division

March Events

 
March 10, 2019
Sunday
Daylight Savings Time Starts
 
March 13, 2019
Wednesday
Board Meeting
Marie Calendar's, Azusa, CA
 
March 15, 2019
Friday
Shasta Kennel Club
Shasta District Fairgrounds, 1890 Briggs,Anderson, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Sharol Candace Way / Group - Mr. Robert J Shreve
 
March 16, 2019
Saturday
Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc.
Bates Nut Farm, 15954 Woods Valley Rd.,Valley Center, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. John C Ramirez / Group - Mr. John C Ramirez
 
March 16, 2019
Saturday
Shasta Kennel Club
Shasta District Fairgrounds, 1890 Briggs,Anderson, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Shalisa D. Neely / Group - Dana P Cline
 
March 17, 2019
Sunday
Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc.
Bates Nut Farm, 15954 Woods Valley Rd.,Valley Center, CA
Judges: Breed - Ronald Freeman / Group - Ronald Freeman
 
March 17, 2019
Sunday
Shasta Kennel Club
Shasta District Fairgrounds, 1890 Briggs,Anderson, CA
Judges: Breed - Dana P Cline / Group - Ms. Sharol Candace Way
 
March 20, 2019
Wednesday
Redwood Empire Kennel Club
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Terry L Berrios / Group - Mrs. Terry L Berrios
 
March 21, 2019
Thursday
San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc.
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Joe C Walton / Group - Mr. Alberto Berrios
 
March 22, 2019
Friday
San Mateo Kennel Club, Inc.
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Alberto Berrios / Group - Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
 
March 23, 2019
Saturday
Oakland Kennel Club
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Linda M Riedel / Group - Ms. Joyce A Vanek
 
March 23, 2019
Saturday
Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc.
Kitsap County Fairgrounds, 1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.,Bremerton, WA
Judges: Breed - Dr. Ronald I Spritzer / Group - Dr. Ronald I Spritzer
 
March 24, 2019
Sunday
Oakland Kennel Club
Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Drive,Vallejo, CA
Judges: Breed - Ms. Joyce A Vanek / Group - Mr. David W Haddock
 
March 24, 2019
Sunday
Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc.
Kitsap County Fairgrounds, 1200 NW Fairgrounds Rd.,Bremerton, WA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Terry Stacy / Group - John P Wade
 
March 28, 2019
Thursday
Kern County Kennel Club, Inc.
Kern County Fairgrounds, South P St & Ming Ave,Bakersfield, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. John S Lucas / Group - Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
 
March 29, 2019
Friday
San Luis Obispo Kennel Club
Kern County Fairgrounds, South P St & Ming Ave,Bakersfield, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. Donavon Thompson / Group - Mr. Donavon Thompson
 
March 29, 2019
Friday
Great Dane Club of Las Vegas
Morrell Park, 500 Harris Street,Henderson, NV
Judge - Kathleen S Davis
 
March 29, 2019
Friday
Great Dane Club of Las Vegas
Morrell Park, 500 Harris Street,Henderson, NV
Judge - Dr. Gail H Forsythe
 
March 29, 2019
Friday
Willamette Valley Great Dane Club
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr, 3700 Knox Butte Rd.,Albany, OR
Judge - Diane Collings
 
March 29, 2019
Friday
Willamette Valley Great Dane Club
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr, 3700 Knox Butte Rd.,Albany, OR
Judge - Karen Martin
 
March 30, 2019
Saturday
San Luis Obispo Kennel Club
Kern County Fairgrounds, South P St & Ming Ave,Bakersfield, CA
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green / Group - Jessica Buckley
 
March 30, 2019
Saturday
Silver State Kennel Club
Morrell Park, 500 Harris Street,Henderson, NV
Judges: Breed - Mrs. Judith V Daniels / Group - Ms. Denise Dean
 
March 30, 2019
Saturday
Great Dane Club of Las Vegas
Morrell Park, 500 Harris Street,Henderson, NV
Judge - Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
 
March 30, 2019
Saturday
Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc.
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr, 3700 Knox Butte Rd.,Albany, OR
Judges: Breed - Ms. Annella Cooper / Group - Ms. Annella Cooper
 
March 31, 2019
Sunday
Kern County Kennel Club, Inc.
Kern County Fairgrounds, South P St & Ming Ave,Bakersfield, CA
Judges: Breed - Mr. PEERAPONG PISITWUTTINAN / Group - Ms. Linda Buckley
 
March 31, 2019
Sunday
Silver State Kennel Club
Morrell Park, 500 Harris Street,Henderson, NV
Judges: Breed - Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio / Group - Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
 
March 31, 2019
Sunday
Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc.
Linn Cty Fair & Expo Cntr, 3700 Knox Butte Rd.,Albany, OR
Judges: Breed - Dr. John A Reeve-Newson / Group - Dr. John A Reeve-Newson


O t h e r   I m p o r t a n t    I n f o r m a t i o n




Great Dane Point Schedule (CA Only)
Effective May 16, 2018

 
 
1 Point
 
2 Points
 
3 Points
 
4 Points
 
5 Points
 
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
Dogs
Bitches
 
 
2
2
 
6
7
 
10
12
 
13
16
 
18
22
 
                               




    Visit the GDCC webstore at: www.cafepress.com/GDCC to purchase Official GDCC Logo merchandise    


Click to get PDF Reader


Last Update - March 17, 2019

2001 - © Great Dane Club of California